Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Core Member Mineko Inuzuka25/Female/Canada Recent Activity
Deviant for 11 Years
1 Week Core Membership
Statistics 291 Deviations 1,297 Comments 38,136 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Just all my stuff xD
Hope you'll like it! =3


All the stuff I like!
Feel free to take a look x3

My Tumblr Rp Page

Yes I have a tumblr rp blog. A rp blog for Sasori. ~
It's crazy how I love to play him in rp xDD.. Anyway!
Here's my page:

Everyone is welcome to ask questions or rp with me, if you want. :) On my page you can find the rules and everything you'll need to know. :D ~




Mineko's Profile Picture
Mineko Inuzuka
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
Name: Katherine

Nicknames: Mineko, Eevee, Sasori.

Fav. Animes: Naruto Shippuden, Death Note, One Piece, Pokemon, Sailor Moon, Attack on Titans, Sword Art Online and many more.

Cosplays: I cosplay Nagisa (Clannad), IA (Vocaloid), Sasori (Naruto), Flareon (Pokemon), Clear (DMMd), Matt (Death Note), Rea (Sankarea). That's all for now. xD
Yes I know, I'm not very active on DA.
Well, I have multiple reasons, but it would take too long to explain.
Anyway! Yes I will post other Deviations, soon, I will try at least!
More SasoGaa to come! Awyeah!! ~ <3
Maybe I will post more pictures of my Sasori cosplay, because.. Why not?
OH! And I will probably have a Patreon soon, too. 
I don't know if I'm good enough for it, but I will try, since art is my passion!
Well, that's all for now, have a good day guys!




Add a Comment:
TheFlashMan1 Featured By Owner Sep 1, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy birthday.
UmihoshiAnze Featured By Owner Sep 1, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy Birthday!
Chicken-Yuki Featured By Owner Sep 1, 2015   Traditional Artist
Happy Birthday. :cake:
GFORCELEVEL1988 Featured By Owner Sep 1, 2015
Hi, Happy Birthday and hope you have a nice day as well :hug:
MrJechgo Featured By Owner Sep 1, 2015
Happy B-Day ^_^
Add a Comment: